EXTRALINK 8x Gigabit valdomas 24V pasyvus PoE komutatorius/šakotuvas su 2 SFP jungtimis VICTOR 24V (EL-VICTOR-24V)

OEM kodas: VICTOR 24V
Kodas: EL-VICTOR-24V
ID: #1701

L2 / L3 / L4 QoS ir IGMP optimizuoja balso ir vaizdo perdavimą. Palaiko STP/RSTP. Vienu metu palaiko iki 4K Q VLAN. Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), WEB/CLI valdomus režimus, SNMP. Išorinis 24V 120 W maitinimo adapteris.

103.21€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 85.30€

  Turime sandėlyje
Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

• 8GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 8x 24V PoE Passive ports
• External power adapter supply 120W
• L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application:
* Support STP/RSTP
* Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously
* Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
* WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, bring abundant management features
• Default login data: 192.168.0.1
• Login: admin
• Pass: admin

What This Product Does:
• 8 gigabit L2 managed switch VICTOR-24V provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. VICTOR-24V is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.
„VICTOR“ has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Extralink L2 managed Switch „VICTOR-24V“ provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Secure Networking:
Extralink „VICTOR-24V“ provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID.

Advanced QoS features:
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.

Abundant Layer 2 features:
For more application of layer 2 switches, „VICTOR-24V“ supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Produkto specifikacijos:

Hardware Features

Interfaces:
• 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 24V POE;
• 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots;
• 1 Console Port.

Network Media:
• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m);
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m);
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF;
• 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m).

Fan Quantity: Fanless.

Power Consumption: 120W (max. with PoE device connected).

External Power Supply: DC 24V 5A, AC 110~265V 50/60HZ.

PoE Ports (RJ45):
• 24V Passive PoE compliant;
• PoE Ports: Port1- Port8;
• Power Supply: 24V 120W.

Exchange Capacity: 20G.

Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps.

Mac Address Table: 8K.

Packet Buffer Memory: 4Mb.

Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes.

Dimensions (L*W*H): 225 mm * 105 mm * 32 mm.

Software Features

Quality of Service:
• Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority;
• Support 4 priority queues;
• Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR;
• Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting.

L2 Features:
• IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group);
• Spanning Tree;
• STP/RSTP/MSTP;
• Port isolation;
• BPDU filtering/guard;
• TC/Root protect;
• Loop back detection;
• 802.3x Flow Control.

VLAN:
• Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs);
• Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN Management VLAN configuration.

Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based

Security:
• IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding;
• IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest;
• VLAN;
• DoS Defence;
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI);
• SSH v1/v2;
• SSL v2/v3/TLSv1;
• Port Security;
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control.

Management:  
• Web-based GUI and CLI management;
• SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs;
• DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82;
• CPU Monitoring;
• Port Mirroring;
• Time Setting: SNTP;
• Integrated NDP/NTDP feature;
• Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web;
• System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS.

Others

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS.

Package Contents:
• POE Switch;
• Electric Line;
• Guide Book/Warranty Card.

Environment:
• Working Temperature: 0°C - 40°C;
• Storage temperature: -40°C - 70°C;
• Working Humidity: 10% - 90% RH non-condensing;
• Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% RH non-condensing.