TP-LINK JetStream 24 prievadų gigabito „Stackable“ išmanusis komutatorius su 4x SFP+ lizdais (T1700G-28TQ)

Kodas: T1700G-28TQ
ID: #1248

Tikras "physical stacking" palaikimas į 6 vienetų ir 40Gbps dvikryptis pralaidumas, 10G SFP+ prievadai skirti "stacking" ir (arba) prijungimui, Statinis maršrutas (L2 + funkcija), patobulintos saugos funkcijos (IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, prievado apsauga, „DoS Defend“, „Storm Control“, „DHCP Snooping“, 802.1X ir spindulio autentifikavimas, IPv6 palaikymas teikia dvigubą IPv4/IPv6 stackinimą, MLD snooping ir IPv6 kaimynų atradimą, WEB/CLI valdomi režimai, SNMP, RMON ir Dual Image

234.10€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 193.47€

Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

Affordable 10-Gigabit Switching Solution for Growing SMBs

 T1700 Series 10G Smart Switches

In a world of expanding enterprises and growing virtualization, cloud-based services and applications, like VoIP, HD streaming video, and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to evolve beyond simple reliability to provide increased scalability, higher bandwidth, and enhanced performance. TP-LINK’s new T1700 Series 10G Smart Switches represent an ideal solution that meets these requirements. The series includes the T1700X-16TS Full 10-Gigabit Smart Switch and the T1700G-28TQ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 10G Uplink, which both provide high levels of performance, scalability, and cost-effectiveness that SMBs require from their 10G networking solutions.

GIGABIT STACKABLE WITH 10G UPLINK

 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots

Physical Stacking

With True Physical Stacking Technology, up to six T1700G-28TQ units can be stacked with a single IP address.
This provides enhanced scalability, simple management, and increased redundancy for high-density deployment. It also supports efficient network expansion in the future.

Fanless Design for Silent Operation

The T1700G-28TQ utilizes a fanless design, which reduces the amount of ambient noise in your office. Removing the fan also reduces power consumption and helps you build a more cost-effective network.

Produkto specifikacijos:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 fixed 10G SFP+ Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Weight 2.8kg
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32 * 7.1 * 1.73 in. (440 * 180 * 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 21.8W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 74.38 BTU/h
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM432-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack Up to 6 units
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 16K
Packet Buffer Memory 1.5MB
Jumbo Frame 9KB
Number of Static Routes 32 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces 16
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image


*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1700G-28TQ
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing