TP-LINK JetStream 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch (T2600G-28SQ)

OEM kodas: T2600G-28SQ
Kodas: T2600G-28SQ
ID: #1644

24x Gigabit SFP Slots, 4 combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, 4x 10G SFP+ Slots, L2+ feature - Static Routing, IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius, L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping, IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery, Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image

naujiena

411.74€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 340.28€

  Turime sandėlyje
Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

  • Gigabit fiber connections and 10G SFP+ fiber slots provide more than enough bandwidth and stability for hi-speed data transferring
  • L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies.

Produkto specifikacijos:

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols:
   IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
   IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
   IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

Interface:
   24 Gigabit SFP Slots
   4 Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
   4 10G SFP+ Slots
   1 RJ45 Console Port
   1 Micro-usb Console Port

Network Media:
   10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
   100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
   1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
   10GBASE-X:MMF, SMF
   10GSFP+CU “SFP+ Direct Attach Cable” (TXC432-CU1M, TXC432-CU3M)

Fan Quantity: 2
Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.32 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
Mounting: Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption: 29.67W (220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation: 101.23 BTU/h

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane: 128Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 95.2Mpps
MAC Address Table: 16k
Jumbo Frame: 9216 Bytes

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service:
   Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
   Support 8 priority queues
   Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
   Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
   Voice VLAN

L2 and L2+ Features:
   Static Routing
   DHCP Relay
   IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
   802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
   Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
   BPDU Filtering/Guard
   TC/Root Protect
   Loopback detection
   802.3x Flow Control
   L2PT

VLAN:
   Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
   802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
   GARP/GVRP

Security:
   IP-MAC-Port Binding
   AAA
   802.1x and Radius Authentication
   DoS Defend
   Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
   SSH v1/v2
   SSL v3/TLSv1
   Port Security
   Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

IPv6:
   Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
   Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
   IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
   Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
   Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
   TCPv6/UDPv6
   IPv6 ACL
   DHCPv6 Snooping
   IPv6 Interface

IPv6 Applications:
   DHCPv6 Client
   Ping6
   Tracert6
   Telnet(v6)
   IPv6 SNMP
   IPv6 SSH
   IPv6 SSL
   Http/Https
   IPv6 TFTP
   IPv6 ACL
   IPv6 Interface
   IPv6 Routing
   DHCPv6 Relay
   DHCPv6 Snooping

Management:
   Web-based GUI and CLI management
   SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-Link private MIBs
   RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
   sFlow
   PPPoE Circuit ID
   DHCP Relay
   DHCP Server
   DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82
   Dual Image
   CPU Monitoring
   Port Mirroring
   Time Setting: SNTP
   Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
   Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
   System Diagnose: VCT
   SYSLOG & Public MIBS
   Password Recovery

Access Control:
   L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
   IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
   Time Range Based

OTHERS

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
   Switch
   Power Cord
   Installation Guide
   Resource CD
   Rackmount Kit
   Rubber Feet

System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment: Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Papildoma informacija apie produktą:

Datasheet
Link to manufacturer product page