EXTRALINK PATCHCORD LC/APC-LC/APC SM DUPLEX 9/125um 3.0MM 2M (EL-LCAPC-LCAPC-SM-DPX-2)

Kodas: EL-LCAPC-LCAPC-SM-DPX-2
ID: #2450

3.03€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 2.50€

Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

Patchcord (the connection cable) single-mode with a length of 2 meters, a cable diameter of 3 mm, terminated with LC/APC-LC/APC connectors, is used for the network connection of optical equipment such as switches or converters. Patchcords are also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT type devices.

Patchcord features

  • Low attenuation
  • Operation over a wide temperature range
  • Repeatability of measurements
  • Repeatability of parameters

Purpose

  • FTTH networks
  • LAN, WAN
  • WDM systems

Produkto specifikacijos:

Cable category Single-Mode
Fiber standard G.657.A1
Length 2m
Types of connectors LC/APC-LC/APC
Cable diameter 3,0mm