EXTRALINK PATCHCORD LC/UPC-LC/UPC MM OM3 DUPLEX 3.0MM 5M (EL-LCUPC-LCUPC-MM-DPX-5)

Kodas: EL-LCUPC-LCUPC-MM-DPX-5
ID: #2445

5.38€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 4.45€

Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

Patchcord M3 multimode OM3 with a length of 5 meters, cable diameter of 3 mm, terminated with SC/UPC-SC/APC connectors is used to connect network optical equipment such as switches or converters. Patchcords are also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT type devices.

Patchcord features

  • Low attenuation
  • Operation over a wide temperature range
  • Repeatability of measurements
  • Repeatability of parameters

Purpose

  • FTTH networks
  • LAN, WAN
  • WDM systems

Produkto specifikacijos:

Cable category Multi-Mode OM3
Fiber standard OM3
Length 5m
Types of connectors SC/UPC-LC/UPC
Cable diameter 3,0mm
Fiber optic patchcord type Duplex