EXTRALINK PATCHCORD SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM SIMPLEX 3.0MM 1M (EL-SCUPC-LCUPC-SM-1)

Kodas: EL-SCUPC-LCUPC-SM-1
ID: #2446

1.40€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 1.16€

Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

Patchcord (the connection cable) single-mode with a length of 1 meter and a diameter of 3 mm, terminated with SC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors, is used for the network connection of optical equipment such as switches or converters. Patchcords are also widely used in FTTH networks to connect OLT and ONU/ONT type devices.

Patchcord features

  • Low attenuation
  • Operation over a wide temperature range
  • Repeatability of measurements
  • Repeatability of parameters

Purpose

  • FTTH networks
  • LAN, WAN
  • WDM systems

Produkto specifikacijos:

Cable category Single-Mode
Fiber standard G.657.A1
Length 1m
Types of connectors SC/UPC-LC/UPC
Cable diameter 3,0mm