TP-LINK 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ (TL-SG1210P)

Kodas: TL-SG1210P
ID: #2144

Switch | 9x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN ports | 1x Gigabit SFP port | 802/3af/at PoE | Plug and play

74.39€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 61.48€

Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

Key Features

  • 9x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port

  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable

  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network

  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic

  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports

  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience

10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Surveillance

Work with IP Cameras

Conference Call

Work with IP Phones

Wi-Fi Coverage

Work with Omada EAPs

Easy to Use

  1. Connector To Power

  2. Connect To Devices

  3. Enjoy

Power over Ethernet

Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Sturdy Metal Casing

Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

Qos - For Fluent Online Experience

Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.

GMP Snooping - Traffic Optimization for IPTV

IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Produkto specifikacijos:

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Backup Bandwidth 20 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing