TP-LINK JetStream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ komutatorius/šakotuvas su 2 SFP juntimis (TL-SG1218MPE)

Kodas: TL-SG1218MPE
ID: #1838

16x GLAN PoE+ juntys, 2x SFP juntys, galia iki 192W PoE (max.30W per jungtį)

akcija

186.63€ su PVM

Kaina be PVM: 154.24€

  Turime sandėlyje
Kiekis:
 

Produkto savybės:

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 192W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload 
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Produkto specifikacijos:

Hardware Features:
• Standards and Protocols:
     * IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x;
     * IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p;
• Interface:
     * 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports;
     * (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX);
     * 2 Gigabit SFP Ports;
• Network Media:
     * 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m);
     * EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m);
     * 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m);
     * EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m);
     * 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m);
     * EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m);
     * 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF;
• Fan Quantity: 2 Fans;
• Physical Security Lock: Yes;
• Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz;
• PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
     * Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant;
     * PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports;
     * Power Supply: 192W;
• Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm);
• Mounting: Rack Mountable;
• Max Power Consumption:
     * 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected);
     * 217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected);
• Max Heat Dissipation:
     * 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected);
     * 741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected).

Performance:
• Switching Capacity: 36 Gbps;
• Packet Forwarding Rate: 23.8 Mbps;
• MAC Address Table: 8K;
• Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit;
• Jumbo Frame: 9 KB.

Software Features:
• Quality of Service:
     * Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority;
     * Support 4 priority queues;
     * Rate Limit;
     * Storm Control;
• L2 Features:
     * IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3;
     * Static Link Aggregation;
     * Port Mirroring;
     * Cable Diagnostics;
     * Loop Prevention;
• VLAN:
     * Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs);
     * MTU/Port/Tag VLAN;
• Management:
     * Web-based GUI;
     * Easy Smart Configuration Utility;
• Transmission Method: Store-And-Forward.

Others:
• Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS;
• Package Contents:
     * TL-SG1218MPE;
     * Power Cord;
     * Installation Guide;
     * Resource CD;
     * Rackmount Kit;
     * Rubber Feet;
• Environment:
     * Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F);
     * Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F);
     * Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing;
     * Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing.